LIVEJDT 2–0 Selangor FC  |  Liga Super Malaysia  |  71' ⚽ Arsenal vs Man United  |  EPL  |  Tonight 21:00 MYT  |  Odds: 1.95 LIVELee Zii Jia wins Set 1 21–18  |  BWF World Tour 🎮 DOTA2: Team Spirit vs Liquid  |  Odds: 1.68 / 2.20 🏀 NBA: Lakers vs Celtics  |  Tomorrow 09:30 MYT  |  Odds: 2.05 LIVEPenang FC 1–1 Kedah FA  |  55' 🎾 ATP Masters: Djokovic vs Alcaraz  |  Odds: 1.80 🏏 Cricket T20: India vs Pakistan  |  Odds: 1.55 / 2.55 LIVEJDT 2–0 Selangor FC  |  Liga Super Malaysia  |  71' ⚽ Arsenal vs Man United  |  EPL  |  Tonight 21:00 MYT  |  Odds: 1.95 LIVELee Zii Jia wins Set 1 21–18  |  BWF World Tour 🎮 DOTA2: Team Spirit vs Liquid  |  Odds: 1.68 / 2.20 🏀 NBA: Lakers vs Celtics  |  Tomorrow 09:30 MYT  |  Odds: 2.05 LIVEPenang FC 1–1 Kedah FA  |  55' 🎾 ATP Masters: Djokovic vs Alcaraz  |  Odds: 1.80 🏏 Cricket T20: India vs Pakistan  |  Odds: 1.55 / 2.55

AP33 Casino Match Odds – Best Sports Betting with the Most Competitive Odds in Malaysia

From the Liga Super Malaysia to the EPL, BWF badminton to world-class e-sports – AP33 Casino brings you the most comprehensive betting markets with consistently competitive odds.

ap33 casino
0
Available Sports
0
Leagues & Tournaments
0
Matches / Day
0
Payout Rate
0
Matches LIVE Now
0
Fast Withdrawal

Live & Upcoming Matches

Odds are updated in real time. Click any odds button to go straight to the betting page.

All
Football
Badminton
E-Sports
Basketball
Tennis
Liga Super Malaysia
LIVE 71'  |  2nd Half
JDT 2 – 0 Selangor FC
JDT1.42
Draw4.20
Selangor6.50
EPL – England
LIVE 34'  |  First Half
Chelsea 0 – 1 Man City
Chelsea4.10
Draw3.60
Man City1.78
Badminton – BWF World Tour
LIVE Set 2  |  18–21
Lee Zii Jia 1 – 0 Shi Yu Qi
Zii Jia1.62
Shi Yu Qi2.35
E-Sports – DOTA2 Major
LIVE Game 2  |  28 min
Team Spirit 1 – 0 Liquid
Spirit1.58
Liquid2.42
EPL – England
Tonight  |  21:00 MYT
Arsenal VS Man United
Arsenal1.95
Draw3.40
Man Utd3.90
NBA – United States
Tomorrow  |  09:30 MYT
LA Lakers VS Boston Celtics
Lakers2.05
Celtics1.80
Liga Super Malaysia
Tomorrow  |  20:45 MYT
Penang FC VS Kedah FA
Penang2.70
Draw3.20
Kedah2.55
Tennis – ATP Masters
Day After Tomorrow  |  19:00 MYT
Djokovic VS Alcaraz
Djokovic1.80
Alcaraz2.05
E-Sports – MLBB MPL MY
Saturday  |  14:00 MYT
Geek Fam MY VS ECHO
Geek Fam2.15
ECHO1.72
ap33 casino

Football Odds Schedule – Latest Picks

Odds are updated every minute. 1X2, Asian handicap, and total goals markets are available for all matches.

League Match Time 1X (Home) Draw 2X (Away) Status
Liga Super MY JDT vs Selangor 71' 1.42 4.20 6.50 LIVE
EPL Chelsea vs Man City 34' 4.10 3.60 1.78 LIVE
Liga Super MY Penang FC vs Kedah FA Tomorrow 20:45 2.70 3.20 2.55 Upcoming
EPL Arsenal vs Man United Tonight 21:00 1.95 3.40 3.90 Upcoming
La Liga Barcelona vs Real Madrid Sunday 01:00 2.25 3.30 3.10 Upcoming
Bundesliga Bayern vs Dortmund Saturday 22:30 1.65 3.80 4.90 Upcoming

Sports & Leagues We Cover

AP33 Casino covers over 35 sports across 180 leagues and tournaments – from Malaysian pitches to the world stage.

Football
EPL, La Liga, Liga Super MY, Bundesliga, Serie A & more
Badminton
BWF World Tour, All England, World Championships, Thomas & Uber Cup
E-Sports
DOTA2, MLBB MPL MY, CS2, Valorant, League of Legends
Basketball
NBA, EuroLeague, FIBA World Cup & Asia Cup
Tennis
ATP Masters, WTA, Grand Slam – Wimbledon, US Open
Rugby
Six Nations, Rugby World Cup, Super Rugby
Cricket
IPL, T20 World Cup, Asia Cup, Test Cricket
Other Sports
MMA, Boxing, Horse Racing, Formula 1, Golf & more
ap33 casino

How to Place a Bet at AP33 Casino

Betting for the first time? Follow this quick guide and you can get started in under five minutes.

1
Register a Free Account

Click the Register button, enter your Malaysian phone number and email address. Verify your phone number via OTP and your account will be activated immediately.

2
Make a Minimum Deposit of RM 20

Top up your wallet via Touch 'n Go eWallet, DuitNow, GrabPay, Boost, ShopeePay, or FPX. Funds are credited instantly with no additional charges.

3
Select Sport & Match

Head to the Match Odds section, then choose the sport and match you are interested in. You can filter by league, date, or live status.

4
Select Market & Click Odds

Click on your chosen odds – 1X2, Asian handicap, over/under, or any other available market. It will be added to your bet slip automatically.

5
Enter Amount & Confirm

Enter your stake (minimum RM 2), review the potential winnings displayed, and click Confirm. Simple as that!

Betting Market Types

AP33 Casino offers far more than just 1X2. Get to know the full range of markets available.

1X2 (Moneyline)

The most straightforward market – pick the winner or a draw. Perfect for newcomers just getting started with betting.

Asian Handicap

A goal advantage or disadvantage is applied to a team – helping to level the odds between stronger and weaker sides.

Over / Under

Predict whether the total goals/points in a match will be over or under a set line.

Live Betting

Place bets while the match is in progress. Odds shift dynamically as the game unfolds.

Parlay (Accumulator)

Combine multiple selections into one ticket. The potential payout is higher, but every selection must win.

Correct Score

Predict the exact final score – high odds for players who back their match analysis.

ap33 casino

Sports Betting in Malaysia – More Than Just Luck

Sports betting has long been a passion for Malaysians, especially when it comes to football. From kopitiams in Johor to mamak stalls in Kuala Lumpur, EPL and Liga Super Malaysia match talk is always a hot topic. AP33 Casino channels that passion into a safe, well-regulated platform that delivers real value to players.

What sets the betting experience at AP33 Casino apart is the depth of markets on offer. It goes well beyond standard 1X2 – you can bet on Asian handicap, total goals, first goalscorer, half-time/full-time, match corners, and much more. For badminton fans, we offer set-by-set markets, game handicap, and total points – options that are rarely found on other platforms.

Esports has been growing rapidly among Malaysian youth. The latest MPL Malaysia Season drew hundreds of thousands of local viewers, and AP33 Casino is among the first platforms to offer comprehensive betting markets for MLBB, DOTA2, and Valorant in Bahasa Melayu. Our esports odds are updated every few seconds based on live data streamed directly from the game platforms.

For players who are new to Sports Betting, we always encourage a smart approach. Start with small amounts, focus on sports you understand, and never wager more than you can afford. AP33 Casino provides comprehensive stats, head-to-head records, and free match analysis to help you make more informed decisions – not just go with your gut.

Why Bet on Match Odds at AP33 Casino?

Our platform is built specifically for Malaysian players – covering language, payment methods, and sports options.

Lower Margin, Higher Odds

We maintain a sportsbook margin of just 2–4% – among the lowest in the Malaysian market – meaning you take home a bigger payout when you win.

Real-Time Live Betting

Place bets while the match is in progress. Odds shift by the second – quick-thinking players can capitalise on in-game developments.

Free Stats & Analysis

Access head-to-head records, recent form, player injuries and match analysis – all free for AP33 Casino members, no subscription required.

Fast Withdrawals to MY Wallets

Winnings can be withdrawn directly to your Touch 'n Go eWallet, DuitNow, or Malaysian bank account in as little as 5–15 minutes.

Comparison: AP33 Casino vs Other Platforms

See for yourself the difference in value you get when you bet with us.

Features AP33 Casino Standard Platform
Bahasa Melayu Interface Yes – fully Limited / English only
MY Local Payments TnG, DuitNow, GrabPay, FPX Credit card / international bank
Liga Super Malaysia Coverage Full coverage – all matches Limited or none
MY E-Sports Market (MLBB) Full MPL MY coverage Rarely available
Sportsbook Margin 2–4% (low) 5–8% (high)
Live Betting Yes – 300+ simultaneous matches Limited
Bahasa Malaysia Support 24/7 live chat in BM English / off-hours
Sports Bonus – Get RM 50 Free!
Your first deposit will be matched up to RM 200. Use it on your favourite sports bets today.
Claim Now
AP33 Casino Privacy Policy

All personal information you provide during registration – including your name, phone number, email, and financial transaction details – is fully protected with 256-bit SSL encryption and will never be shared with any third party without your consent. Your data is used solely for account verification, payment processing, and improving your user experience. For more details, please read our Privacy Policy full policy.

Responsible Gaming

Fun betting starts with responsibility. AP33 Casino provides control tools to help ensure a healthy experience.

Daily Deposit Limit

Set a limit on how much you can deposit per day or week. AP33 Casino will automatically enforce the limit once it is reached.

Account Suspension

Need a break from betting? Suspend your account for 24 hours, 7 days, or 30 days directly from your account settings.

Loss Limit

Set a maximum loss limit you are comfortable with over a given period – so you never bet more than you should when emotions run high.

18+ Only

The AP33 Casino platform is open to individuals aged 18 and above only. We conduct strict age verification during registration.

Malaysia's Most Trusted Betting Platform

Officially Licensed
SSL 256-bit
Independent Audit
24/7 Support
MY Payment Methods

FAQ – Match Odds

Answers to the most frequently asked questions about Sports Betting at AP33 Casino.

AP33 Casino uses Decimal Odds, which are straightforward to understand. For example, if the odds for Arsenal to win are 1.95 and you place a bet of RM 100, your return is RM 100 × 1.95 = RM 195 (including your RM 100 stake). Your net profit is RM 95. Higher odds indicate a lower probability of winning, but a bigger payout when you do.

In general, confirmed bets cannot be cancelled once a match has started. However, AP33 Casino offers a Cash Out feature for selected matches – allowing you to withdraw part or all of your potential winnings before the match ends, based on current match conditions. This feature is available on matches marked with the Cash Out icon in your bet slip.

Asian Handicap uses fractional values such as -0.5, -1.5 or -0.25 to eliminate the possibility of a draw, while European Handicap uses whole numbers like -1 or -2 and still allows a draw result in the bet. Asian Handicap is popular among Asian players because it reduces risk – in certain scenarios, you won't lose your full stake if the match ends in a draw.

Winning bets are automatically credited to your AP33 Casino account within 5–30 minutes after the match ends and the official result is confirmed. For matches requiring further review (e.g. disputed goals), this may take up to 2 hours. Once credited, you can withdraw to your Touch 'n Go eWallet, DuitNow, or Malaysian bank account at any time.
Bahasa Melayu